Click here to return to Lancaster County's website
Court Schedule
| Court Schedule | Room Assignments | Master Calendar | Home
Monday, January 26, 2015
 
Business
9 AM - 5 PMChambers 5JUDGE WRIGHT

TimeCase CaptionCase IDEvent TypeCourt OfficialAttorneys
Courtroom 1:
Open Scheduling Judge Merrill M Spahn, Jr 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:15 AM - 9:45 AMBRUBACKER, ROSANNA F vs. BRUBACKER, JESSE L CI-14-04297 Pretrial Conference Judge Merrill M Spahn, Jr JULIE M COOPER,
Plaintiff Attorney 
1:30 PM - 5 PMTOWNSHIP OF WEST HEMPFIELD VS DANIEL HEISEY CI-11-05822 Non Jury Trial Judge James P Cullen ANTHONY P. SCHIMANECK,
Plaintiff Attorney

CHRISTOPHER UNDERHILL,
Defendant Attorney 
Courtroom 2:
Family Business Court-Letters H, I, J, K & L Judge Leonard G Brown 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
PFA Petition Hearings Judge Leonard G Brown 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
10 AM - 12 PMELYZABETH R. LANDIS VS CHRISTOPHER LANDIS DRO-2014-1493 Support Complex Hearing Judge Leonard G Brown LISA MCCOY,
Plaintiff Attorney

ALBERT MEIER,
Defendant Attorney 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMLAPP, CHRISTINE A. vs. LAPP, RYAN M CI-14-10326 Criminal History Hearing Judge Leonard G Brown ROBERT H REESE JR,
Plaintiff Attorney 
2:30 PM - 3 PMLOCKE, MICHAEL A vs. LAIRD, DAWN GROVE CI-13-00218 Pretrial Conference Judge Leonard G Brown RICHARD A. KATZ,
Defendant Attorney 
4 PM - 4:30 PMKNARR, ABBY vs. KNARR, ROB CI-14-04269 Pretrial Conference Judge Leonard G Brown CATHARINE I. ROLAND,
Plaintiff Attorney 
Courtroom 3:
Criminal Trials Judge Howard F Knisely 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 9:15 AMComm. v. Ashley, Dustin--WRIT NEEDED YORK COUNTY PRISON CP-36-CR-0001427-2014 Guilty Plea Judge Howard F Knisely KEVIN MCGARRY,
Plaintiff Attorney

heather ADAMS,
Defendant Attorney 
Courtroom 4:
Criminal Trials Judge Margaret C Miller 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 9:15 AMComm. v. Rowe, Louise A. CP-36-CR-0001354-2014 Guilty Plea Judge Margaret C Miller Andrew James Gonzalez,
Assistant District Attorney

Daniel Evan Kaye,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Jusino, Ramon Luis Jr. CP-36-CR-0002129-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Trista Marie Boyd,
District Attorney

Daniel Evan Kaye,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Marrero, Luis Antonio CP-36-CR-0003484-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Maria Ana Cusick,
District Attorney

Elizabeth Adina Low,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Pagan, Angel Luis CP-36-CR-0003522-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Trista Marie Boyd,
District Attorney

Osvaldo Espinosa,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Taylor, Joe George CP-36-CR-0002896-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Andrew James Gonzalez,
District Attorney

John Elliot Churchville,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Vega, Franklin R. CP-36-CR-0002482-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller ANDREW GONZALEZ,
Assistant District Attorney

DANIEL KAYE,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Wayda, Christopher CP-36-CR-0003462-2014ETAL Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Mark David Fetterman,
District Attorney

Heather Angela Reiner,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Polanco-Cano, Israel CP-36-CR-0000311-2014ETAL Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Christopher Peter Larsen,
Assistant District Attorney

John Elliot Churchville,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Minnich, Jason Lee  CP-36-CR-0000623-2013ETAL Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Maria Cusick,
Assistant District Attorney

Michael F. Fenton,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Engle, Douglas Scott ( WALK IN ) CP-36-CR-0002783-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Trista Marie Boyd,
District Attorney

Christopher M. Patterson,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Englert, Tieriney Marie (WALK IN ) CP-36-CR-0005878-2013 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Maria Ana Cusick,
District Attorney

Beverly Heather Rampaul,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Matt, Frank Philip---LCP-DO NOT TRANSPORT CP-36-CR-0001819-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Christopher Peter Larsen,
District Attorney

David L. Blanck,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Morgan, Luke Wilcox ( WALK IN ) CP-36-CR-0002374-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller MARIA cusick,
Assistant District Attorney

John Elliot Churchville,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Walker, Louis Steven ( WALK IN ) CP-36-CR-0003206-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Maria Ana Cusick,
District Attorney

Roger Cruz Renteria,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Witman, Joshua Asa -- LCP CP-36-CR-0003143-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller CHRIS LARSEN,
Assistant District Attorney

TOM CUSACK,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Wiseman, Brittany Anne ( WALK IN ) CP-36-CR-0003113-2014 Jury Trial Judge Margaret C Miller Andrew James Gonzalez,
Assistant District Attorney

John Elliot Churchville,
Defendant Attorney 
Courtroom 5:
Open Scheduling Judge Jeffery D Wright 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bench Warrant Hearing Judge Jeffery D Wright 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Open Scheduling Judge Jeffery D Wright 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 12 PMDISCOVER BANK vs. MARKLEY, TERRY L CI-13-05544 Non Jury Civil Trial  Judge Jeffery D Wright KIMBERLY F SCIAN,
Plaintiff Attorney 
1:30 PM - 2 PMList Event Bench Warrant Hearing JUDGE Wright  
3 PM - 3:30 PMComm. v. Dixon, Damien Dominic CP-36-CR-0002151-2014 Sentencing Judge Jeffery D Wright  ,
District Attorney

,
Defendant Attorney 
Courtroom 6:
Open Scheduling Judge Jeffrey J. Reich 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9:30 AM - 5 PMCHARLES, DEAN E vs. GRAMMATICO, CHRISTINE A CI-13-11105 Custody Hearing Judge Jeffrey J. Reich MICHAEL E MCHALE,
Plaintiff Attorney

ROBERT S CRONIN JR,
Defendant Attorney 
Courtroom 7:
Open Scheduling Judge Christopher A. Hackman 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Support Contempts Judge Christopher A. Hackman 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
1:30 PM - 5 PMList Event Support Contempt Judge Christopher A. Hackman  
Courtroom 8:
Criminal Trials Judge Dennis E Reinaker 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Wilson, Kenneth Lee CP-36-CR-0000196-2014 Criminal Trial Judge Dennis E Reinaker Trista Marie Boyd,
Assistant District Attorney

David L. Blanck,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Weaver, Barry Winters CP-36-CR-0000580-2014 Criminal Trial Judge Dennis E Reinaker Andrew James Gonzalez,
Assistant District Attorney

Roger Cruz Renteria,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Trosino, Justin James CP-36-CR-0000264-2014 Criminal Trial Judge Dennis E Reinaker ANDREW GONZALEZ,
District Attorney

KATHLEEN KENNEDY,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Mabie, Kenneth ( walk in ) CP-36-CR-0002004-2014 Criminal Trial Judge Dennis E Reinaker Maria Ana Cusick,
District Attorney

Elizabeth Rehner Donnelly,
Defendant Attorney 
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Roper, Anthony Benjamin ( walk in ) CP-36-CR-0001005-2014 Criminal Trial Judge Dennis E Reinaker Maria Ana Cusick,
Assistant District Attorney

ryan davidson,
Defendant Attorney 
Courtroom 9:
Support Appeals Judge David R Workman 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 5 PMList Event Support Appeal Judge David R Workman  
Courtroom 10:
Status Conference Judge Donald R. Totaro 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Status Conference Judge Donald R. Totaro 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Courtroom 11:
Children and Youth Hearings Judge Leslie Gorbey 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
8:30 AM - 8:50 AMINITIAL TERMINATION OF PARENTAL RIGHTS OR-2014-2461, 2462, 2463, 2464 Initial Termination of Parental Rights Judge Leslie Gorbey DAVID J. NATAN,
Children & Youth Attorney 
1:30 PM - 5 PMTERMINATE PARENTAL RIGHTS HEARING OR-2014-1731 & OR-2014-1732 Terminate Parental Rights Hearing Judge Leslie Gorbey DAVID J. NATAN,
Children & Youth Attorney

ELIZABETH STINEMAN,
Child's Attorney 
Courtroom 12:
Civil Trials Judge David L Ashworth 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Noviho, Mawuyrayrassuna Emmanuel Yaogan CP-36-CR-0004200-2013 Criminal Trial Judge David L Ashworth Todd Everett Brown,
Assistant District Attorney

Robert James Daniels,
Defendant Attorney 
10 AM - 10:30 AMComm. v. Agosto-Acevedo, Noel CP-36-CR-0002684-2014ETAL Sentencing Judge David L Ashworth RANDY MILLER,
Assistant District Attorney

DANIEL STRASZYNSKI,
Defendant Attorney 
Hearing Room #223
11 AM - 5 PMMANUEL ABRANTE VS VINCENT GAURINI, JOE SHIFFER, ANN HAINES & LORI HOSTETTER  Deposition  JONATHAN SATINSKY/PAUL KOOB,
Plaintiff Attorney

JONATHAN SELKOWITZ/BETH MORALES SINGH/BALLARD SPAHR,
Plaintiff Attorney

JOHN R. NINOSKY-Hostetter,
Defendant Attorney

THOMAS SZYMANSKI-Guarini, Shiffer, Haines,
Defendant Attorney 
Conference Room 302:
Custody Conferences Custody Conference Officer Jeanne M Millhouse CCO 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9 AM - 10 AMMORRISON, JASON B vs. MORRISON, MALIN K CI-14-08062 Custody Conference Custody Conference Officer Jeanne M Millhouse CCO SUSAN ELLEN GROSH,
Plaintiff Attorney 
10 AM - 11 AMSMITH, AMANDA vs. SMITH, JERMAINE CI-14-11088 Custody Conference Custody Conference Officer Jeanne M Millhouse CCO  
11 AM - 12 PMLITTLE, RANDY T vs. DAYTON, AMBER L CI-10-05448 Custody Modification Conference Custody Conference Officer Jeanne M Millhouse CCO MICHELLE E GOLDSTEIN,
Plaintiff Attorney

JOHN F. PYFER JR.,
Defendant Attorney 
Chambers 1:
Pretrial  Judge James Cullen 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Chambers 2:
Open Scheduling Judge Joseph C Madenspacher 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Open Scheduling Judge Joseph C Madenspacher 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chambers 5:
Business JUDGE WRIGHT 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
footer rule image Click here to return to Lancaster County's website footer rule image
Return to Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas Website