Click here to return to Lancaster County's website
Court Schedule
| Court Schedule | Room Assignments | Master Calendar | Home
Friday, July 25, 2014
 
Business
9 AM - 5 PMChambers 2Senior Judge Louis J Farina

TimeCase CaptionCase IDEvent TypeCourt OfficialAttorneys
Courtroom 1:
Family Business Court-Letters A, B & C Judge Leonard G Brown 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
PFA Petition Hearings Judge Leonard G Brown 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMSITES, SAMANTHA LYNN vs. HESS, ADAM EUGENE CI-14-05491 Criminal History Hearing Judge Leonard G Brown MICHAEL J MONGIOVI,
Plaintiff Attorney 
Courtroom 2:
Bench Warrant Hearing Senior Judge Louis Farina 1:30 PM - 1:45 PM
1:30 PM - 5 PMComm. v. Gregor Jr., Louis*LCP 14-3282 CP-36-CR-0001305-1993ETAL F & C Contempt Only B.W. SENIOR JUDGE LOUIS FARINA ` none,
Defendant Attorney 
1:30 PM - 1:45 PMList Event Bench Warrant Hearing Senior Judge Louis Farina  
Courtroom 3:
Children and Youth Master Hearings Children and Youth Master Jeanne M Millhouse 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9 AM - 12 PMJuvenile Dependency - Inmate *LCP  Juvenile Dependency  Children and Youth Master Jeanne M Millhouse  
Courtroom 4:
ARRAIGNMENT COURT TO BE HELD IN COURTROOM A Judge Margaret C Miller 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Courtroom 6:
Open Scheduling Judge Jay J Hoberg 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Courtroom 8:
conference Judge Dennis E Reinaker 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Courtroom 10:
conference Judge Donald R. Totaro 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Courtroom 11:
Open Scheduling Judge Leslie Gorbey 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Courtroom A:
Arraignment Court Judge Margaret miller 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Courtroom B:
Divorce Master Hearings Divorce Master Penn B Glazier 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMMCCLENAGHAN, ROBERT L vs. MCCLENAGHAN, ANN S CI-11-11018 Divorce Master Pre-trial Conference Divorce Master Penn B Glazier KARL KREISER,
Defendant Attorney 
Location To Be Announced - FJ5:
Open Scheduling Judge Jeffrey J. Reich 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Conference Room 306:
Custody Conferences Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Custody Conferences Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 10 AMALISON VAZQUEZ vs. CHRISTOPHER VAZQUEZ CI-14-00849 Custody Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO  
10 AM - 11 AMCANCELED - WESTERMANN, JOSEPH R vs. WESTERMANN, KATHERINE E CI-09-12777 Custody Modification Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO SUSAN ELLEN GROSH,
Plaintiff Attorney 
11 AM - 12 PMAUKAMP, SHYANNE N vs. AUKAMP, KYLE D CI-14-05646 Custody Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO SHAWNEE SOTO-ORTIZ,
Plaintiff Attorney 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM(D/C) KIRSTEN L MANGES VS DANNY L MANGES CI-14-00200 Custody Follow-Up Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO MELISSA MONTGOMERY,
Plaintiff Attorney

LISA J MCCOY,
Defendant Attorney 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PMSITES, SAMANTHA LYNN vs. HESS, ADAM EUGENE CI-14-05491 Custody Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO MICHAEL J MONGIOVI,
Plaintiff Attorney 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMWEIK, KELSEY A vs. LIPPART JR, JOSEPH C CI-10-03593 Custody Modification Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO ERIC SCHELIN ROTHERMEL,
Plaintiff Attorney

GARY G. EFSTRATION,
Defendant Attorney 
Chambers 2:
Business Senior Judge Louis J Farina 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-2-02 (Lancaster):
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge Bruce A Roth 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-2-04 (Lancaster):
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge Janice Jimenez 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-3-05 (Intercourse):
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge Isaac H Stoltzfus 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Block Available:
Preliminary Block Hearing  1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
footer rule image Click here to return to Lancaster County's website footer rule image
Return to Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas Website