Click here to return to Lancaster County's website
Court Schedule
| Court Schedule | Room Assignments | Master Calendar | Home
Tuesday, September 02, 2014
 
Business
9 AM - 5 PMChambers 4Judge Margaret MILLER

TimeCase CaptionCase IDEvent TypeCourt OfficialAttorneys
Courtroom 1:
Guilty Pleas (Limit of 15) Judge James P Cullen 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Guilty Pleas (Limit of 15) Judge James P Cullen 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 12 PMList Event Guilty Plea Judge James P Cullen  
1:30 PM - 5 PMList Event Guilty Plea Judge James P Cullen  
Courtroom 3:
Protection From Abuse Court Judge Merrill M Spahn, Jr 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 12 PMList Event Protection From Abuse Hearings  Judge Merrill M Spahn, Jr  
1:30 PM - 5 PMList Event Protection From Abuse Hearings  Judge Merrill M Spahn, Jr  
Courtroom 4:
Guilty Pleas (Limit of 10) Judge Margaret C Miller 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bench Warrant and Probation/Parole Violation Hearings Judge Margaret C Miller 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 12 PMList Event Guilty Plea Judge Margaret C Miller  
11 AM - 11:30 AMComm. v. Allen, Brandon Dylan (WALK-IN) CP-36-CR-0002478-2014 ARD Judge Margaret C Miller Andrew James Gonzalez,
Assistant District Attorney

Mitchell A. Sommers,
Defendant Attorney 
1:30 PM - 1:45 PMList Event Bench Warrant Hearing Judge Margaret C Miller  
1:30 PM - 5 PMComm. v. Kong, Tevi John*LCP 14-3888 CP-36-CR-0000324-2013 Bail Piece Hearing Judge Margaret C Miller Todd Patrick Kriner,
District Attorney

Douglas Andrew Conrad,
Defendant Attorney 
1:45 PM - 5 PMList Event Probation/Parole Violation Hearing Judge Margaret C Miller, 7  
Courtroom 5:
Open Scheduling Judge Jeffery D Wright 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Drug Court Judge David L Ashworth 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 5 PMComm. v. Shaub, Michelle Renee ( WALK IN ) CP-36-CR-0003951-2013 Suppression Hearing Judge Jeffery D Wright TODD KRINER,
Assistant District Attorney

Beverly Heather Rampaul,
Defendant Attorney 
1:30 PM - 5 PMComm. v. Schell, Nevin Jay*LCP 14-3226 CP-36-CR-0000992-2011 OBSERVING Drug Court Judge David L Ashworth CHERYL ONDECHEK,
District Attorney

DANIEL STRASZYNSKI,
Defendant Attorney 
1:30 PM - 5 PMComm. v. Booth, Neil L.*LCP 14-3591 CP-36-CR-0004722-2012ETAL Sanctions Hearing Judge Jeffery D Wright CHERYL ONDECHEK,
District Attorney

DANIEL STRASZYNSKI,
Defendant Attorney 
Courtroom 6:
Children and Youth Hearings Judge Jay J Hoberg 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 9:20 AMINVOLUNTARY TERMINATIONS OR-2014-1012 & OR-2014-1014 Involuntary Termination Hearing Judge Jay J Hoberg PAMELA J. BRENEMAN,
Child's Attorney

JACQUELYN E. PFURSICH,
Children & Youth Attorney 
9 AM - 9:20 AMINVOLUNTARY TERMINIATION HEARING OR-2014-1194 Involuntary Termination Hearing Judge Jay J Hoberg  
Courtroom 7:
Family Business Court-Letters Q, R & So Judge Christopher A. Hackman 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
10 AM - 11 AMRHOADS, MICHAEL D vs. RHOADS, MELISSA CI-14-02816 Criminal History Hearing Judge Christopher A. Hackman  
1:30 PM - 5 PMMORRIS, CHARLES A vs. SAMUELS, NICOLE M CI-13-05672 Criminal History Hearing Judge Christopher A. Hackman MICHAEL V MARINARO,
Plaintiff Attorney

JULIE B MILLER,
Defendant Attorney 
1:30 PM - 5 PMKELLER, ROCHELLE/JON vs. SAMUELS, NICOLE M and CHRISTOPHER OBRIEN CI-13-05673 Criminal History Hearing Judge Christopher A. Hackman ERIN M ZIMMERER ESQ,
Plaintiff Attorney

JULIE B MILLER,
Defendant Attorney 
Courtroom 9:
Family Business Court-Letters M, N, O & P Judge David R Workman 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
PFA Petition Hearings Judge David R Workman 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Courtroom 10:
ARD Revocations Judge Donald R. Totaro 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Summary Appeal Judge Donald R. Totaro 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Open Scheduling Judge Donald R. Totaro 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
10 AM - 11 AMList Event ARD Revocation Judge Donald R. Totaro, FULL  
11 AM - 12 PMComm. v. BHI Properties, LLC/Israel Weiss, Columbia CP-36-SA-0000033-2014 ET AL Summary Appeal Hearing Judge Donald R. Totaro NEIL L ALBERT,
Agency Attorney 
Courtroom 11:
Support Appeals Judge Leslie Gorbey 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Support Contempts Judge Leslie Gorbey 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 12 PMList Event Support Appeal Judge Leslie Gorbey  
1:30 PM - 5 PMList Event Support Contempt Judge Leslie Gorbey  
1:30 PM - 5 PMAdan Sepulveda - *LCP DOMESTIC RELATIONS Bench Warrant Hearing Judge Leslie Gorbey  
1:30 PM - 5 PMDaniel L. Isaac, Jr. - *LCP DOMESTIC RELATIONS Bench Warrant Hearing Judge Leslie Gorbey  
3:30 PM - 4 PMDwayne T. Wright - *LCP VIDEO CONFERENCE IN JURY ROOM 7 DOMESTIC RELATIONS Bench Warrant Hearing Judge Leslie Gorbey  
Courtroom 12:
Open Scheduling Judge Jeffery D Wright 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
10:30 AM - 12 PMComm. v. Parrett, Zachary Allen*LCP 14-3559 CP-36-CR-0003926-2009ETAL Probation/Parole Violation Hearing Judge David L Ashworth CHERYL ONDECHEK,
District Attorney

DANIEL STRASZYNSKI,
Defendant Attorney 
10:45 AM - 12 PMComm. v. Miller, Christopher Allen*LCP 14-1726 CP-36-CR-0001838-2006 Sentencing Judge David L Ashworth CHERYL ONDECHEK,
Plaintiff Attorney

DANIEL STRASZYNSKI,
Defendant Attorney 
11 AM - 12 PMComm. v. Santiago, Jamie*LCP 14-3318 CP-36-CR-0004926-2010ETAL PV Sentencing/Sentencing Hearing Judge David L Ashworth CHERYL ONDECHEK,
Plaintiff Attorney

DANIEL STRASZYNSKI,
Defendant Attorney 
Courtroom A:
JPO Staff Meeting Dave Mueller 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Courtroom B:
Divorce Master Hearings Divorce Master Julia G Vanasse 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 5 PMCONTINUED - BENNETT, STANLEY R vs. BENNETT, CHRISTINA S CI-12-07466 Divorce Master Hearing Divorce Master Julia G Vanasse MAX J. JR. SMITH,
Plaintiff Attorney

MARGARET M SIMOK,
Defendant Attorney 
Location To Be Announced - FJ4:
Open Scheduling Judge Leonard G Brown 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Upper Jury Lounge
9 AM - 4:30 PMMEETING  Meeting SHERRY LUPTON  
Conference Room 302:
Custody Conferences Custody Conference Officer Jeanne M Millhouse CCO 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9 AM - 10 AMCAPLE, NICOLE vs. CAPLE, MATTHEW CI-13-12149 Custody Follow-Up Conference Custody Conference Officer Jeanne M Millhouse CCO REBECCA CHEUVRONT,
Plaintiff Attorney

JULIE MILLER,
Defendant Attorney 
10 AM - 11 AMBURKE, JULI vs. BURKE, SEAN M CI-10-06135 Custody Contempt and Modification Conference Custody Conference Officer Jeanne M Millhouse CCO LINDSAY M SCHONEBERGER,
Defendant Attorney 
11 AM - 12 PMJUSINO, JESUS E vs. WEIS, CHRISTA M CI-08-08767 Custody Contempt Conference Custody Conference Officer Jeanne M Millhouse CCO  
Conference Room 305:
Custody Conferences Custody Conference Officer Penn B Glazier CCO 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Custody Conferences Custody Conference Officer Penn B Glazier CCO 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
9 AM - 10 AMMURTHA, JENNIFER JO vs. MURTHA, KEITH CHRISTOHPER CI-10-13810 Custody Contempt and Modification Conference Custody Conference Officer Penn B Glazier CCO  
11 AM - 12 PMLUGO, CHRISTOPHER J vs. CEDENO, YADIRA CI-14-05410 Custody Conference Custody Conference Officer Penn B Glazier CCO  
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMTURNER, MICHAEL vs. ROSS, DINA V CI-14-06752 Custody Conference Custody Conference Officer Penn B Glazier CCO MICHAEL E MCHALE,
Plaintiff Attorney 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PMFOX, TRACEY S vs. JONES, KYLE L CI-12-19185 Custody Contempt Conference Custody Conference Officer Penn B Glazier CCO KURT A GARDNER,
Plaintiff Attorney

ROBERT M. GOING JR.,
Defendant Attorney 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMCORDNER JR, RUSSELL W vs. CORDNER, ANNA CI-10-01313 Custody Contempt and Modification Conference Custody Conference Officer Penn B Glazier CCO DANIEL TAYLOR,
Plaintiff Attorney

JANSEN M HONBERGER,
Defendant Attorney 
Conference Room 306:
Custody Conferences Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Custody Conferences Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
9 AM - 10 AMOLSON, ERIC R vs. OLSON, ELIZABETH A CI-14-03257 Custody Follow-Up Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO M. LUCILE LONGO,
Plaintiff Attorney

PATRICIA DUNLEVY,
Defendant Attorney 
10 AM - 11 AMCONTINUED - WARFIELD, ROBERT A vs. HAGELGANS, NICOLE L CI-14-05825 Custody Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO JOSEPH A KALASNIK,
Plaintiff Attorney 
11 AM - 12 PMCOX, JENNIFER vs. KOONCE, JUSTINE CI-14-06749 Custody Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO MICHAEL E MCHALE,
Plaintiff Attorney 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMMARTINEZ, WILTON BELLIARD vs. SAMBOY, FIDELUZ PEREZ CI-13-07994 Custody Contempt Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO  
2:30 PM - 3:30 PMWICKENHEISER-ROACH, SUSAN vs. ROACH, BRUCE CI-07-04588 Custody Modification Conference Custody Conference Officer Daneen L Miller-Smith CCO LISA JO MCCOY,
Plaintiff Attorney

,
Defendant Attorney 
Chambers 2:
Opinion Judge Joseph C Madenspacher 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Chambers 4:
Business Judge Margaret MILLER 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Chambers 7
11 AM - 12 PMDE LA ROSA HERNANDEZ, ROBERTO vs. BURRISQUETA ROJAS, CAROLINA CI-12-14779 Settlement Conference Judge Christopher A. Hackman AMPARITO ARRIAGA,
Plaintiff Attorney

CHRISTINE PFAU LANEY,
Defendant Attorney 
Chambers 9
9 AM - 9:30 AMMEDINA, ASHLEY vs. MEDINA, VINCENT CI-11-13147 Settlement Conference Judge David R Workman JUSTIN C GEARTY, JR,
Plaintiff Attorney

DARREN J HOLST,
Defendant Attorney 
11 AM - 11:30 AMSVENSSON, LINNHE vs. NAFF, BRIAN K CI-14-02627 Settlement Conference Judge David R Workman MELISSA MONTGOMERY,
Plaintiff Attorney

THELIA J. EABY,
Defendant Attorney 
1:30 PM - 2 PMANNICK, RENEE A vs. MUMMA, NICHOLAS G CI-14-02348 Settlement Conference Judge David R Workman JEFFREY S SHANK,
Plaintiff Attorney

REBECCA SLADE-CHEUVRONT,
Defendant Attorney 
Chambers 10
9 AM - 10 AMHECTOR & DAMARIS MUNIZ GONZALEZ, h/w, ET AL VS PAULA & RICHARD HAKE (Estate of Richard T. Hake) CI-13-09342 Oral Argument Judge Donald R. Totaro RICHARD M. WIENER,
Plaintiff Attorney

ANTHONY J. DELGROSSO,
Defendant Attorney

JOHN F. MARKEL,
Defendant Attorney

KEVIN D. RAUCH-For Richard & Paula Hake,
Defendant Attorney 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMATLANTIC REMEDIATION & RESTORATION CONTRACTORS VS STONEGATE CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION CI-13-07953 Pretrial Conference Judge Donald R. Totaro KEVIN B. WATSON,
Plaintiff Attorney

DAVID T. BOLGER,
Defendant Attorney 
Chambers A
10 AM - 10:30 AMKLINGER, GARY P vs. KLINGER, CRYSTAL CI-12-14197 Pretrial Conference Judge Leonard G Brown PATRICK DEIBLER,
Plaintiff Attorney

GERRYANNE CAULER,
Defendant Attorney 
Jury Room 12:
Drug Court Team Meeting Judge David Ashworth 9:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-1-01 (Lancaster):
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge John C Winters 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-1-02 (Manheim Townsh:
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge David P Miller 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-2-01 (Lancaster):
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge Kelly S Ballentine 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-2-03 (Lancaster):
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge Mary M Sponaugle 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-2-04 (Lancaster):
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge Janice Jimenez 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-2-08 (Lititz):
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge Edward A Tobin 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-3-01 (Mount Joy):
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge Scott E Albert 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Magisterial District Court 02-3-02 (East Lampeter):
Preliminary Block Hearing Magisterial District Judge B. Denise Commins 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
footer rule image Click here to return to Lancaster County's website footer rule image
Return to Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas Website